Alan H Bailey Limited

Company Registration Number: 09341349

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan H Bailey Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR SCOTTISH MUTUAL HOUSE
27-29 NORTH STREET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1RS

There are 707 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM11 1RS

Registration Data

Company Number

09341349

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £181,129
of which Cash £108,097
Total Assets £181,129
Current Liabilities £72,474
Net Current Assets £108,655
Total Net Worth £149,876

Previous Names

  • AHB SPECIALIST CLEANING LIMITED, active until 4 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BAILEY, Carol Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    16
    Elgin Avenue
    Harold Wood
    Romford
    RM3 0YP
    United Kingdom

  • BAILEY, Alan Herbert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaning Business

    Month of birth: July 1962

    16
    Elgin Avenue
    Harold Park
    Romford
    Essex
    RM3 0YP
    United Kingdom

  • BAILEY, Alan Herbert

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

    Resigned on 4 December 2014

    16
    Elgin Avenue
    Harold Park
    Romford
    Essex
    RM3 0YP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61G81TF. Transaction: MzE3MDM3NTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFP50I. Transaction: MzE2NTgxMzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN7E56. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNzI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4NIWH. Transaction: MzEzOTIxNDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Appointment of Carol Elizabeth Bailey as a secretary on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3MKTPRT. Transaction: MzExMzM3NTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Alan Herbert Bailey as a secretary on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3MKTPVU. Transaction: MzExMzM3NTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LZY2BF. Transaction: MzExMjc4NDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 16:27:43 +0100