Abbey Road Music Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09341697

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Road Music Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

64-66 OUTRAM STREET
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4FS

There are 156 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG17 4FS

Registration Data

Company Number

09341697

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £51,129
of which Cash £6,154
Total Assets £51,129
Current Liabilities £32,648
Net Current Assets £18,481
Total Net Worth £-10,836

Previous Names

  • MLC-ACADEMY RETAIL LIMITED, active until 30 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BUCKLEY, David Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1961

    43
    Baker Road
    Giltbrook
    Nottinghamshire
    NG16 2FZ
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Simon John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

    Resigned on 20 November 2015

    3 Kenilworth Court
    Porchester Road
    Nottingham
    NG3 6GP
    United Kingdom

  • JACKSON, Simon John

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

    Resigned on 20 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1961

    3 Kenilworth Court
    Porchester Road
    Nottingham
    NG3 6GP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LC8X5M. Transaction: MzE2Mzc5NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4BYGP. Transaction: MzE1NDkyNjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJ9R4J. Transaction: MzEzNjc3MDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon John Jackson as a director on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4L0YXBL. Transaction: MzEzNjE4NDQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4L0YXQJ. Transaction: MzEzNjE4NDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon John Jackson as a secretary on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4L0YXBD. Transaction: MzEzNjE4NDQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 54 Sneinton Boulevard Sneinton Nottingham NG2 4FE England to 64-66 Outram Street Sutton in Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 4FS on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4ADJE7K. Transaction: MzEyNjAwNDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A45WZ8IH. Transaction: MzEyMjMzMDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45WZ8IP. Transaction: MzEyMjMzMDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LZYNYZ. Transaction: MzExMjc5MjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.