A D Construction & Development Limited

Company Registration Number: 09342038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Construction & Development Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex.

Registered Address

59 HIGH STREET
HURSTPIERPOINT
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9RE

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN6 9RE

Registration Data

Company Number

09342038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £777,121
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £777,121
Current Liabilities £783,842
Net Current Assets £-6,721
Total Net Worth £-24,191

Previous Names

  • A D CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 16 May 2015

Company Officers

  • DEANE, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: May 1945

    Orchard Farm
    Nash Lane
    Scaynes Hill
    Haywards Heath
    RH17 7NJ
    United Kingdom

  • LE GALLIC, Lydie

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2014

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Assistant

    Month of birth: May 1964

    Orchard Farm
    Nash Lane
    Scaynes Hill
    Haywards Heath
    RH17 7NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LS2A3N. Transaction: MzE2NDMzNTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IMW26H. Transaction: MzE2MTIxNzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XWO074. Transaction: MzEzODg2NTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A46WJVAQ. Transaction: MzEyMzI3MTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42FWRY8. Transaction: MzExOTE4MjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3LZZLAI. Transaction: MzExMjgwMTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.