Afrikan Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 09343315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afrikan Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

276 OXFORD ROAD
READING
RG30 1AD

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG30 1AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09343315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2015

Returns Next Due

2 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,030
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,030
Current Liabilities £3,884
Net Current Assets £-1,854
Total Net Worth £-598

Previous Names

  • AFRIKANA FOODS LIMITED, active until 31 March 2016

Company Officers

  • KUKOYI, Kayode

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: January 1985

    276 Oxford Road
    Oxford Road
    Reading
    RG30 1AD
    England

  • KUKOYI, Rashidatu Olubunmi

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: October 1978

    276
    Oxford Road
    Reading
    RG30 1AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODM4OTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjQ3ODA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D719NT. Transaction: MzE1NTAzNTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Kayode Kukoyi as a director on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56SDI6G. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Rashidatu Olubunmi Kukoyi as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54BE8TK. Transaction: MzE0NTc3MzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53VE8W0. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Rashidatu Olubunmi Kukoyi on 28 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53VAUCY. Transaction: MzE0NTE4ODEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MXD9M0. Transaction: MzEzODM1OTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3M2KTRD. Transaction: MzExMjg3OTAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.