Alice Cuninghame Limited

Company Registration Number: 09343676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alice Cuninghame Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

23A NIZELLS AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1PL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1PL

Registration Data

Company Number

09343676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2015

Returns Next Due

2 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PURPLE CONTENT LIMITED, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CUNINGHAME, Alice Louisa

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Digital Media, Coaching, Writing.

    Month of birth: July 1979

    23a
    Nizells Avenue
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 1PL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN1DFC. Transaction: MzE1NjM4OTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XRK0G9. Transaction: MzEzODg1NTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Director's details changed for Alice Louisa Cuninghame on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XRK0DU. Transaction: MzEzODgwMjc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44ANYBF. Transaction: MzEyMDMwMjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Keere Street Lewes East Sussex BN7 1TY United Kingdom to 23a Nizells Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 1PL on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44ANWUO. Transaction: MzEyMDIyOTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3M2LJW9. Transaction: MzExMjg4NzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.