Young Outlaws Club. Limited

Company Registration Number: 09344492

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Young Outlaws Club. Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

ADMIRAL'S YARD
LOW ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS10 1AE

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS10 1AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09344492

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £92,116£100
of which Cash £50,725£100
Total Assets £92,116£100
Current Liabilities £100,857£0
Net Current Assets £-8,741£100
Total Net Worth £-7,968£100

Previous Names

  • AG LEGAL LTD, active until 4 December 2015

Company Officers

  • GALLON, Andrew Douglas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Admiral's Yard
    Low Road
    Leeds
    LS10 1AE
    United Kingdom

  • GALLON, Andrew Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1985

    Admiral's Yard
    Low Road
    Leeds
    LS10 1AE
    United Kingdom

  • GALLON, Joanne Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Admiral's Yard
    Low Road
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS10 1AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66A6LIX. Transaction: MzE3NTY1MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MASX69. Transaction: MzE2NTAzMjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Admiral's Yard Low Road Leeds LS10 1AE to Admiral's Yard Low Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS10 1AE on 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5MASV5V. Transaction: MzE2NTAzMjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew Douglas Gallon on 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5MASSWA. Transaction: MzE2NTAzMTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Douglas Gallon on 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5MASSI8. Transaction: MzE2NTAzMTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2016 Appointment of Mrs. Joanne Marie Gallon as a director on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5JIPL7D. Transaction: MzE2MTcxNTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EAEGI1. Transaction: MzE1NjUzMjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCVTYZ. Transaction: MzE0MDM5NjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LJD0L6. Transaction: MzEzNjgxMDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 38 Talbot Court Leeds West Yorkshire LS8 1LT to Admiral's Yard Low Road Leeds LS10 1AE on 4 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LJCWB4. Transaction: MzEzNjgwNzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 West View Cramlington NE23 6RJ England to 38 Talbot Court Leeds West Yorkshire LS8 1LT on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3MO3K0J. Transaction: MzExMzc3MzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3M2NDWY. Transaction: MzExMjkwMzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.