A D Porta Limited

Company Registration Number: 09345813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Porta Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Paddock Wood, Kent.

Registered Address

OFFICE 11 DANA TRADING ESTATE
TRANSFESA ROAD
PADDOCK WOOD
KENT
TN12 6UT

There are 126 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN12 6UT

Registration Data

Company Number

09345813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PINEHURST (NO. 106) LIMITED, active until 16 December 2014

Company Officers

  • JACKSON, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Office 11 Dana Trading Estate
    Transfesa Road
    Paddock Wood
    Kent
    TN12 6UT

  • PICKERILL, Geoffrey Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

    Resigned on 9 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1948

    Pinehurst
    Pinehurst
    Huntsman Lane
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 7SS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GZ2QP1. Transaction: MzE1OTAyMDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GLZ9EX. Transaction: MzE1ODY2NTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Stevens Way Chigwell Essex IG7 6HR to Office 11 Dana Trading Estate Transfesa Road Paddock Wood Kent TN12 6UT on 26 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A57FH0XT. Transaction: MzE0OTM3NjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHIL69. Transaction: MzEzNzg5ODkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Pinehurst Pinehurst Huntsman Lane Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7SS United Kingdom to 9 Stevens Way Chigwell Essex IG7 6HR on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MHIAWH. Transaction: MzEzNzg5NDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3MIQLG1. Transaction: MzExMzYwOTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNNSVFMRzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 11 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Martin Pickerill as a director on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MI71MW. Transaction: MzExMzI4NzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Martin Jackson as a director on 8 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MI5WDM. Transaction: MzExMzI3NTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNNSVRPTExhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 11 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3MITOLT. Transaction: MzExMzI3NTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MA8R01. Transaction: MzExMzAwODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.