Spare 111 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09345900

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Spare 111 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Cobham, Surrey.

Registered Address

MUNRO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1PP

There are 406 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT11 1PP

Registration Data

Company Number

09345900

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 29 FAIRMILE CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 10 August 2016
  • SPARE 111 LTD, active until 16 April 2015

Company Officers

  • WELLCO SECRETARIES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 14 December 2014

     

    Munro House Portsmouth Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 1PP
    United Kingdom

  • SQUIRRELL, James Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Munro House
    Portsmouth Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 1PP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JAS295. Transaction: MzE2MTQ0OTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1LSB8. Transaction: MzE1NDg0NzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWA0D9. Transaction: MzEzNzExNjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45GE960. Transaction: MzEyMTMzODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Appointment of Wellco Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 14 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X3NATOSZ. Transaction: MzExMzk2MzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MA92TU. Transaction: MzExMzAxMTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.