Pear Bars Limited

Company Registration Number: 09346402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pear Bars Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stone.

Registered Address

42A RADFORD STREET
STONE
ENGLAND
ST15 8DA

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST15 8DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09346402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2015

Returns Next Due

5 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • A J B BESPOKE JOINERY LIMITED, active until 23 December 2016

Company Officers

  • BEAMAN, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Master Builder

    Month of birth: July 1950

    Unit 1, Pine View
    Hillside Industrial Estate
    Cheadle
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST10 1PN
    United Kingdom

  • BEAMAN, Daniel Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    Unit 1
    Pine View
    Hillside Industrial Estate, Cheadle
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST10 1PN
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Jamie Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: December 1977

    Unit 1, Pine View
    Hillside Industrial Estate
    Cheadle
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST10 1PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MG4Z8R. Transaction: MzE2NTI0Njc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, Pine View Hillside Industrial Estate Cheadle Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST10 1PN to 42a Radford Street Stone ST15 8DA on 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5MG5KHE. Transaction: MzE2NTIyNDU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LULJG0. Transaction: MzE2NDM5NzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DP9FIQ. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHFRB6. Transaction: MzEzNzg2NzgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MAAI7N. Transaction: MzExMzAyNTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.