786 Bas Limited

Company Registration Number: 09346499

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
786 Bas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Keighley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

HUSSAINS HALL
38 DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD21 2AU

There are 258 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD21 2AU

Registration Data

Company Number

09346499

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • MONSTER SQUAD LIMITED, active until 16 December 2014

Company Officers

  • JAMEEL, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    10
    Brantdale Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD9 6QJ
    England

  • KHALIL, Mohammed Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    46
    Leamington Street
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD9 4QY
    England

  • SHABIR, Faisal

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1988

    135
    Westfield Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD9 5EF
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y0XQZF. Transaction: MzE2NjYzNzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKEXYZ. Transaction: MzE1NjI4NjY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DPQ9S. Transaction: MzE0MTU1NDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MV6XY0. Transaction: MzExMzYxOTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MAAW3K. Transaction: MzExMzAyOTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.