Ab Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09347175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2014. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

102 Osram House
10 Osram Road
Wembley
United Kingdom
HA9 7NG

There are 71 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 7NG

Registration Data

Company Number

09347175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 December 2014

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AHMAD HISARNAI LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • VYAS, Harshal

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1980

    102
    Osram House
    10 Osram Road
    Wembley
    HA9 7NG
    United Kingdom

  • IKHTIARY, Ahmad Farhat

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2014

    Resigned on 10 April 2015

    Nationality: Afghan

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1975

    102
    Osram House
    10 Osram Road
    Wembley
    HA9 7NG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM2MTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjk0ODA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4L8GKH6. Transaction: MzEzNjc3NDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Ahmad Farhat Ikhtiary as a director on 10 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JXQIA3. Transaction: MzEzNDk3Nzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Harshal Vyas as a director on 10 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JXPHM0. Transaction: MzEzNDk2NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458K1HF. Transaction: MzEyMTE2MTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MACOEW. Transaction: MzExMzA1OTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.