Fitzgerald Properties Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09348765

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fitzgerald Properties Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Under Lyme.

Registered Address

HILLCREST HOUSE
2 WOODLAND AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 8AZ

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 8AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09348765

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £175£1,763
of which Cash £175£889
Total Assets £175£1,763
Current Liabilities £528£1,592
Net Current Assets £-353£171
Total Net Worth £-353£171

Previous Names

  • A & M WINDOWS LTD, active until 8 December 2015

Company Officers

  • FITZGERALD, Adam David

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Window Supplier And Fitter

    Month of birth: June 1986

    Hillcrest House
    2 Woodland Avenue
    Newcastle Under Lyme
    ST5 8AZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A66TSX6Q. Transaction: MzE3NjY0MDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUOF6W. Transaction: MzE2NDQyODg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5DZGKQG. Transaction: MzE1NTg5OTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCOM1M. Transaction: MzEzODU5MTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LR0NFM. Transaction: MzEzNzAyMTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MCZAEG. Transaction: MzExMzE1MzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.245.10 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 04:21:59 +0100