Adnexal Limited

Company Registration Number: 09348940

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adnexal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

09348940

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,244
of which Cash £5,243
Total Assets £5,244
Current Liabilities £1,649
Net Current Assets £3,595
Total Net Worth £3,595

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER KNELLER LTD, active until 24 October 2016

Company Officers

  • TALABI, Jide

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1992

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5I7FN2O. Transaction: MzE2MDM1NDUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Jide Talabi on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EKM6GX. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 4, Durdans House Kentish Town Road London NW1 9RA to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKM6CQ. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588VJHN. Transaction: MzE0OTg3OTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCN3TE. Transaction: MzEzODU3Mzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 March 2015 Annual return made up to 9 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X434Z69L. Transaction: MzExOTE4NTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZIP7C8. Transaction: MzExNTc5Nzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3ZIP0T5. Transaction: MzExNTc5NjYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jide Talabi on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZIOZQR. Transaction: MzExNTc5NjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Durdans House London NW1 9RA England to 4, Durdans House Kentish Town Road London NW1 9RA on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YXSDR4. Transaction: MzExNTIyNjYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Durdans House London NW1 9RA England to 4 Durdans House London NW1 9RA on 11 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YV5YEX. Transaction: MzExNTE3MTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Julius Nyerere Close London N1 0JT England to 4 Durdans House London NW1 9RA on 11 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YV5XI2. Transaction: MzExNTE3MDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MCZHX5. Transaction: MzExMzE3MDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.