Aldwych Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09349612

Company registered in England and Wales

Aldwych Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 2HR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09349612

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration

Incorporation Date

10 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,169,417
of which Cash £128,830
Total Assets £3,169,417
Current Liabilities £3,302,448
Net Current Assets £-133,031
Total Net Worth £-23,900

Previous Names

  • FRIARS 706 LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015

Company Officers

  • KALWANI, Bharat Dharmadas

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Group President And Ceo

    Month of birth: February 1965

    15
    Hong Kong Street
    01-01 The Novelty House
    Singapore
    059658
    Singapore

  • KALWANI, Manoj Dharmadas

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Group Director And Coo

    Month of birth: November 1974

    15
    Hong Kong Street
    01-01 The Novelty House
    Singapore
    059658
    Singapore

  • PIGOTT, Keith Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: March 1954

    26-28
    Bedford Row
    London
    WC1R 2HR

  • SHIELDS, Dean Melvyn Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

    Resigned on 16 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: March 1966

    26-28
    Bedford Row
    London
    WC1R 2HR

This information was most recently updated 02/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDVAOZ. Transaction: MzE2Njg5NjE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YDTQ8J. Transaction: MzE2Njg3NzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Dean Melvyn Hugh Shields as a director on 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YDTJIX. Transaction: MzE2Njg3NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 September 2016 Result of meeting of creditors [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.23B. Barcode: Q5EO3KMH. Transaction: MzE1NzIwMDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2016 Statement of administrator's proposal [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.17B. Barcode: A5DRUX7L. Transaction: MzE1NjM4NTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Chancellor Cottage 46 Holway Road Sheringham Norfolk NR26 8HR to 26-28 Bedford Row London WC1R 2HR on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5B4MZHK. Transaction: MzE1MzU4MTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 July 2016 Appointment of an administrator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 2.12B. Barcode: A5B4MZHS. Transaction: MzE1MzMwOTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCY637. Transaction: MzE0MDQyMjcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNaTDlMT0lhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 21 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Manoj Dharmadas Kalwani as a director on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZL3NER. Transaction: MzExNTc2MTQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3ZL3NEZ. Transaction: MzExNTc2MTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z88AEO. Transaction: MzExNTUxMDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MFKP03. Transaction: MzExMzIxODg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.