Adax Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09349656

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adax Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

78 HIGH STREET COLLIERS WOOD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 2BY

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 2BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09349656

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADAX ADAMUS LTD, active until 15 December 2014

Company Officers

  • GUDALEWSKA, Urszula

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    78
    High Street Colliers Wood
    London
    SW19 2BY
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA0NTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTYyMzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A53AUUNN. Transaction: MzE0NDcyNTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzMyMzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Bank Avenue Mitcham Surrey CR4 3DU United Kingdom to 78 High Street Colliers Wood London SW19 2BY on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWJXII. Transaction: MzEzMjk0OTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNS1Y4UThhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 15 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MKV8Q8. Transaction: MzExMzQ2MzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MFJ9ER. Transaction: MzExMzIwNDQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.