First Law Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09351120

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
First Law Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Chester.

Registered Address

20 NICHOLAS STREET
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH1 2NX

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH1 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

09351120

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST LAW LIMITED, active until 5 July 2017

Company Officers

  • FAIRCLOUGH, Stephen Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1959

    8
    Dover Road
    Chester
    CH4 8HL
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

    Resigned on 29 June 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC07. Barcode: X6DBZ9K8. Transaction: MzE4MzQ0OTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6DBZ2U2. Transaction: MzE4MzQ0OTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X69XR42W. Transaction: MzE3OTc2ODcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2017 Appointment of Stephen Paul Fairclough as a director on 29 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X69P01QX. Transaction: MzE3OTM2Mzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2017 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 29 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X69OZZYG. Transaction: MzE3OTM2MzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom to 20 Nicholas Street Chester CH1 2NX on 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X69OZZPR. Transaction: MzE3OTM2MzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61G6SRC. Transaction: MzE3MDI5NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ES9JI2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwOTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52PESZC. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1NDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MI57FL. Transaction: MzExMzI2OTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.52.8 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 04:52:05 +0100