A R Procurement Limited

Company Registration Number: 09351364

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A R Procurement Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Elland, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

HERITAGE EXCHANGE
SOUTH LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HG

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX5 0HG

Registration Data

Company Number

09351364

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A R PROCUREMENT (UK) LIMITED, active until 24 December 2014

Company Officers

  • RICHARDSON, Adam Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    Heritage Exchange
    South Lane
    Elland
    West Yorkshire
    HX5 0HG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7ZJUY. Transaction: MzE2NDg2MTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1P0KG. Transaction: MzE1NDgzMDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X58LOUUQ. Transaction: MzE1MDEyNzU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC04HE. Transaction: MzEzNzYwMDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 113-114, 4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park Leeds LS15 8GB United Kingdom to Heritage Exchange South Lane Elland West Yorkshire HX5 0HG on 15 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MC04DU. Transaction: MzEzNzYwMDc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDR394. Transaction: MzExNDIwOTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MI65E9. Transaction: MzExMzI3ODM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:10:49 +0100