A1 Microwave Limited

Company Registration Number: 09352987

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Microwave Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Malton, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

13 YORKERSGATE
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 7AA

There are 174 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO17 7AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09352987

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 MICRO DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BILLINGTON, Peter Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    13 Yorkersgate
    Malton
    North Yorkshire
    YO17 7AA
    United Kingdom

  • BILLINGTON, Jennifer Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

    Resigned on 25 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1952

    13 Yorkersgate
    Malton
    North Yorkshire
    YO17 7AA
    United Kingdom

  • BOOTH, Antony James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

    Resigned on 21 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    13 Yorkersgate
    Malton
    North Yorkshire
    YO17 7AA
    United Kingdom

  • DUMBELL, Peter John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

    Resigned on 21 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1962

    13 Yorkersgate
    Malton
    North Yorkshire
    YO17 7AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F2TEAP. Transaction: MzE1NzAwOTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Jennifer Jane Billington as a director on 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52214CO. Transaction: MzE0MzM4MzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4YF49BF. Transaction: MzEzOTUzMDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZBBQW. Transaction: MzEzODk2Mjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter John Dumbell as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MENPXM. Transaction: MzEzNzY5Nzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Antony James Booth as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MENPE9. Transaction: MzEzNzY5Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49DSTLM. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2015 Registration of charge 093529870001, created on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X479KSLD. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X42MNKB4. Transaction: MzExODY3MTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X42MNJT6. Transaction: MzExODY3MTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MKRVGB. Transaction: MzExMzM1NjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.