KC Administration (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09353018

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
KC Administration (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

58 SUNDOWN ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S13 8UE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S13 8UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09353018

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA182844

Registration Start Date

9 May 2016

Registration Expiry Date

8 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,007£4,060
of which Cash £7,007£310
Total Assets £9,007£4,060
Current Liabilities £8,007£2,960
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,100
Total Net Worth £1,253£1,100

Previous Names

  • A.C. WEALTH LIMITED, active until 30 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COX, Ashley James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: March 1988

    58
    Sundown Road
    Sheffield
    S13 8UE
    United Kingdom

  • COX, Katie Lea

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Administrative Director

    Month of birth: November 1988

    58
    Sundown Road
    Sheffield
    S13 8UE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M5C9JC. Transaction: MzE2NDc3NTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5E21DY3. Transaction: MzE1NTk5Nzk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUO80Z. Transaction: MzEzODI1MTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GYGJ2H. Transaction: MzEzMjA2NzYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MKSA42. Transaction: MzExMzM2MDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 14:21:16 +0100