Al Duwaliya Asset Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09353388

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Duwaliya Asset Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

109 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RP

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09353388

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA145033

Registration Start Date

8 October 2015

Registration Expiry Date

7 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £698,000
of which Cash £22,000
Total Assets £698,000
Current Liabilities £567,000
Net Current Assets £131,000
Total Net Worth £204,000

Previous Names

  • SNRDCO 3191 LIMITED, active until 12 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    One
    Fleet Place
    London
    EC4M 7WS
    England

  • AL-HASHEMI, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Qatari

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: January 1967

    109
    Baker Street
    London
    W1U 6RP
    England

  • COX, Peter Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

    Resigned on 12 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: January 1956

    One
    Fleet Place
    London
    EC4M 7WS
    England

  • DENTONS DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

    Resigned on 12 February 2015

    One
    Fleet Place
    London
    EC4M 7WS
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXHWFV. Transaction: MzE2NDYxNzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5GKF69N. Transaction: MzE1OTIwNTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRY2GA. Transaction: MzEzODI0NDk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X4MRY283. Transaction: MzEzODExMjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4MRY2AA. Transaction: MzEzODExMjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Registered office address changed from One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS to 109 Baker Street London W1U 6RP on 23 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45YLAKZ. Transaction: MzEyMTc3OTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Dentons Directors Limited as a director on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X416GG9T. Transaction: MzExNzIxNzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Cox as a director on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X416GFUB. Transaction: MzExNzIxNzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2015 Appointment of Ali Al-Hashemi as a director on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X413VGA1. Transaction: MzExNzE2Nzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X413UP0W. Transaction: MzExNzE1NzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A3MLEDTE. Transaction: MzExMzM4Mjc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.