A2z Refurbishment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09353703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z Refurbishment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Beckenham, Kent.

Registered Address

136 AYLESFORD AVENUE
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3RY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 3RY

Registration Data

Company Number

09353703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A TO Z REFURBISHMENT LIMITED, active until 17 December 2014

Company Officers

  • BAGHBADARANI, Ahmed Bahadaran

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1960

    136
    Aylesford Avenue
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 3RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUSOIO. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L4DYAB. Transaction: MzE2MzUxNzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EXK92R. Transaction: MzE1Njc5ODgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEWYIP. Transaction: MzEzNzgyMzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNWFU0VENhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 17 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MXU4TC. Transaction: MzExMzcwMzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MKV0MA. Transaction: MzExMzM4OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.