CK Douglas Limited

Company Registration Number: 09354238

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CK Douglas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

6 ARMLEY GRANGE CRESCENT
ARMLEY GRANGE CRESCENT
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS12 3QL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS12 3QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09354238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 December 2015

Returns Next Due

12 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,139£6,750
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £9,139£6,750
Current Liabilities £8,854£6,122
Net Current Assets £285£628
Total Net Worth £285£628

Previous Names

  • ACTION 4 SOCIAL JUSTICE LIMITED, active until 6 October 2016

Company Officers

  • DOUGLAS, Christian Kirk

    Director

    Appointed on 15 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1989

    21 Hallowell Avenue
    Croydon
    CR0 4ST
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 6 Armley Grange Crescent Armley Grange Crescent Leeds LS12 3QL England to 6 Armley Grange Crescent Armley Grange Crescent Leeds LS12 3QL on 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AMO68P. Transaction: MzE4MDU4MDg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 6 Roman Manor, Stanningly Road Bramley Leeds LS13 4FA United Kingdom to 6 Armley Grange Crescent Armley Grange Crescent Leeds LS12 3QL on 14 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AMO3NC. Transaction: MzE4MDU4MDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X696EP8R. Transaction: MzE3ODczNTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L4KVT. Transaction: MzE3MzY4MzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZEP1W0. Transaction: MzE2ODA1Mzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 London Bridge London SE1 9RA to 6 Roman Manor, Stanningly Road Bramley Leeds LS13 4FA on 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J0BKN7. Transaction: MzE2MTExNjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GZ397F. Transaction: MzE1OTA5MjczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51E43WI. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5MzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF4BGD. Transaction: MzEzOTUzMDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MKVC7M. Transaction: MzExMzM5MjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:51:24 +0100