3d-Cell Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09358199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d-Cell Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stanmore, Middlesex.

Registered Address

CLEAR HOUSE
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
582 HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1JS

There are 705 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA7 1JS

Registration Data

Company Number

09358199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NOVECENTO LTD, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • RIZZO, Giovanni

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1970

    CLEAR HOUSE
    Devonshire House
    582 Honeypot Lane
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 1JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NzI4OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQzNjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUSOPE. Transaction: MzEzODI5MzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB249T. Transaction: MzEyNTkzNDQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MV7WQP. Transaction: MzExMzYxMjQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.