Als Strikeoff Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09358825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Als Strikeoff Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2014. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

16 Churchill Way
Cardiff
Wales
CF10 2DX

There are 367 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 2DX

Registration Data

Company Number

09358825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 December 2014

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AVONPORT LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD, active until 17 December 2014

Company Officers

  • THORNE, Marcus Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2014

    Resigned on 17 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    Brookside
    Cromhall
    Wotton-Under-Edge
    Gloucestershire
    GL12 8AT
    United Kingdom

  • THORNE, Penelope Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2014

    Resigned on 17 December 2014

    Nationality: Bristish

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1965

    Brookside
    Cromhall
    Wotton-Under-Edge
    Gloucestershire
    GL12 8AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTYxNTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzc1ODg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Penelope Ann Thorne as a director on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MXW3GB. Transaction: MzExMzcyMDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Marcus Antony Thorne as a director on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MXW3C0. Transaction: MzExMzcyMDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNWFU2M1ZhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 17 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MXU63V. Transaction: MzExMzcxOTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 3B Littlecombe Business Park Lister Road Dursley GL11 4BA United Kingdom to 16 Churchill Way Cardiff CF10 2DX on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MXU597. Transaction: MzExMzcwMjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3MXS0KO. Transaction: MzExMzY4MTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.132.10 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 18:31:26 +0100