Awesome Paws Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09360390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Awesome Paws Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

63 BROWN LEES ROAD
BROWN LEES
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST8 6PJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09360390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTELY PAWSITIVE LTD, active until 30 December 2016

Company Officers

  • RIDGWAY, Tracy Montana

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pet Services

    Month of birth: August 1974

    63
    Brown Lees Road
    Brown Lees
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST8 6PJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZX300X. Transaction: MzE2ODY0NTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY4F69. Transaction: MzE2NTU1MDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 36 Park Lane Knypersley Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST8 7AU United Kingdom to 63 Brown Lees Road Brown Lees Stoke-on-Trent ST8 6PJ on 30 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5MY4FH7. Transaction: MzE2NTU1MDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MY4B7D. Transaction: MzE2NTU0OTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FNLT21. Transaction: MzE1NzUzMzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BG6Z6. Transaction: MzE0MjM4ODIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0F8ZM. Transaction: MzExMzc1MTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.