888 Fruit Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09360403

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
888 Fruit Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

90 B WINGROVE ROAD WINGROVE ROAD
WEST ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE4 9BT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE4 9BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09360403

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • P AXA LTD, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DIONGONO, Eugene

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    90 B Wingrove Road
    Wingrove Road
    West Road
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE4 9BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTY0NTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzU1NjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40W1T34. Transaction: MzExNjk5NTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0FEEZ. Transaction: MzExMzc1NDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.