Ignite Strategy Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 09360627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ignite Strategy Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

SUITE 42 SHENLEY PAVILIONS, CHALKDELL DRIVE
SHENLEY WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK5 6LB

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK5 6LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09360627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £67,683
of which Cash £60,940
Total Assets £67,683
Current Liabilities £22,448
Net Current Assets £45,235
Total Net Worth £48,168

Previous Names

  • IGNITE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 January 2017
  • 3TLG LIMITED, active until 7 January 2016

Company Officers

  • TUCKER, Steve Bryan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    Unit 13b, Basset Court
    Loake Close
    Grange Park
    Northampton
    NN4 5EZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XD2YF5. Transaction: MzE2NTgxNjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7XYB4. Transaction: MzE2NDg0NjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 13B, Basset Court Loake Close Grange Park Northampton NN4 5EZ to Suite 42 Shenley Pavilions, Chalkdell Drive Shenley Wood Milton Keynes MK5 6LB on 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FNN1OO. Transaction: MzE1NzU1MDM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FID44Z. Transaction: MzE1NzM2MzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y4NO9C. Transaction: MzEzOTI0ODQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHKEC8. Transaction: MzEzNzkxNjA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2015 Director's details changed for Steve Bryan Tucker on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IK2U01. Transaction: MzEzMzYxMzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0G2B7. Transaction: MzExMzc2MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.