Alchemy Metals Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09360674

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Metals Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Stevenage, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

CAVENDISH POINT
CAVENDISH ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EU

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 2EU

Registration Data

Company Number

09360674

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,896,937£3,462,958
of which Cash £597,188£907,413
Total Assets £2,896,937£3,462,958
Current Liabilities £2,060,942£2,216,337
Net Current Assets £835,995£1,246,621
Total Net Worth £2,059,772£2,054,116

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY 1234 LIMITED, active until 14 May 2015

Company Officers

  • GREASBY, Karen Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    Cavendish Point
    Cavendish Road
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 2EU
    United Kingdom

  • NEWMAN, Philip William

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1947

    Cavendish Point
    Cavendish Road
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 2EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 May 2016 Group of companies' accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55XOYZC. Transaction: MzE0Nzg4MjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUNXE3. Transaction: MzEzOTg3NzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R43LANCP. Transaction: MzEyMzE3NDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyMDIzMTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43KUX7K. Transaction: MzEyMDIzMTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A405Y3MI. Transaction: MzExNjY2NzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3N0II8I. Transaction: MzExMzc4MzczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0GC6X. Transaction: MzExMzc2MjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.