Ak 24/7 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09361327

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak 24/7 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

AK24/7
5/7 EMLYN STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 7EA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL4 7EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09361327

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AK247 LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Saiqa

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    AK24/7
    5/7
    Emlyn Street
    Farnworth
    Bolton
    BL4 7EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JAU5OH. Transaction: MzE2MTQ3NDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MUS27S. Transaction: MzEzODI4ODYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49KWQTF. Transaction: MzEyNTIyNTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 68 Campbell Street Farnworth Bolton Lancs BL4 7HH United Kingdom to C/O Ak24/7 5/7 Emlyn Street Farnworth Bolton BL4 7EA on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41EBKC2. Transaction: MzExNzQ2ODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0IX7M. Transaction: MzExMzc4ODIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.