Alchemy Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09361512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Cobham, United Kingdom.

Registered Address

7 TINMANS ROW
DOWNSIDE COMMON ROAD
COBHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
ENGLAND
KT11 3NH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT11 3NH

Registration Data

Company Number

09361512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY CORPORATE FINANCE LTD, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MCVICAR, Andrew Charlton

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1965

    7
    Tinmans Row
    Downside Common Road
    Cobham
    Surrey
    KT11 3NH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Z4262G. Transaction: MzE2NzcwMzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z425TT. Transaction: MzE2NzcwMjk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzU2MzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XJJMY. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46R984R. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46R95J4. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3NE7TPE. Transaction: MzExNDc4NDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3NE7TPM. Transaction: MzExNDc4NDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0J1BN. Transaction: MzExMzc4OTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.