Ais Electrical Limited

Company Registration Number: 09361910

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ais Electrical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancashire.

Registered Address

VANGUARD HOUSE BRADLEY LANE
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0XF

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN6 0XF

Registration Data

Company Number

09361910

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £415,102
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £415,102
Current Liabilities £421,718
Net Current Assets £-6,616
Total Net Worth £37,070

Previous Names

  • AINSCOUGH INDUSTRIAL GROUP ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 6 August 2015

Company Officers

  • CHEERS, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    Ainscough Vanguard Limited
    Vanguard House
    Wigan
    WN6 0XF
    England

  • AINSCOUGH, Matthew Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1978

    Ainscough Vanguard Limited
    Vanguard House
    Wigan
    WN6 0XF
    England

  • CHEERS, David Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    Ainscough Vanguard Limited
    Vanguard House
    Wigan
    WN6 0XF
    England

  • LANE, Alun Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

    Resigned on 4 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1958

    Vanguard House
    Bradley Lane
    Standish
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN6 0XF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Alun Christopher Lane as a director on 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5COMG49. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3MTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2016 Registration of charge 093619100001, created on 5 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X50B230B. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2NDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRY0M3. Transaction: MzEzODExMTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LY5NV5. Transaction: MzEzNzQ3MjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Alun Christopher Lane as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4L0SC6J. Transaction: MzEzNjA3MzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D4PGVE. Transaction: MzEyODUyNzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3Z0G0XK. Transaction: MzExNTMxOTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N0IE5M. Transaction: MzExMzc4MjU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.