Kingspark Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09362495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kingspark Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

258 BARKEREND ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 9DB

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD3 9DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09362495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFIM PROPERTY SERVICES LTD, active until 1 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Employed

    Month of birth: February 1970

    258
    Barkerend Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD3 9DB
    England

  • REHMAN, Fazal Ul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Employed

    Month of birth: September 1967

    258
    Barkerend Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD3 9DB
    United Kingdom

  • AL IHSAN LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    24
    Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    England

  • IMAAN CAPITAL LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

     

    10
    Duckworth Lane
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD9 5EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IA1YZT. Transaction: MzE2MDM0OTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Fazal Ul-Rehman on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52S2E4R. Transaction: MzE0NDAxMjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X521ZG5C. Transaction: MzE0MzM2MjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51G1W8J. Transaction: MzE0MzA3ODEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A51G1W8R. Transaction: MzE0MzA3NzYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A51G1WAB. Transaction: MzE0MzA3NzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HZMNU. Transaction: MzExOTQ5MDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Al Ihsan Limited as a director on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X43HZI77. Transaction: MzExOTQ4OTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Imaan Capital Limited as a director on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X43HZF0B. Transaction: MzExOTQ4ODkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Mohammad Hussain as a director on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43HZ9QG. Transaction: MzExOTQ4NzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N34Y37. Transaction: MzExMzg0NjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.