Accountancy Zone Limited

Company Registration Number: 09362789

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Zone Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

85B HEADSTONE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA1 1PG

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1PG

Registration Data

Company Number

09362789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £125
of which Cash £125
Total Assets £125
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £125
Total Net Worth £125

Previous Names

  • AAISK ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 19 September 2016

Company Officers

  • RASHEED, Majid

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1983

    85b
    Headstone Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA1 1PG
    England

  • ARSHAD, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2014

    Resigned on 18 September 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1978

    85b
    Headstone Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA1 1PG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FSRQ0J. Transaction: MzE1NzY5ODI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FSRF0J. Transaction: MzE1NzY0Njg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Ali Arshad as a director on 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5FSRAOI. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Majid Rasheed as a director on 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FSRAOA. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FSRAEH. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X543C5VT. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 85 Headstone Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1PG United Kingdom to 85B Headstone Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1PG on 2 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X543C5VP. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NDU4ODQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzU2NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N35MNF. Transaction: MzExMzg4MTUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.