Pat & Esther’s Coffee Shop Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09363768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pat & Esther’s Coffee Shop Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registered Address

UNIT 2
10B FISHERGATE SHOPPING CENTRE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR1 8HJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09363768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,824£1,378
of which Cash £1,501£1,056
Total Assets £1,824£1,378
Current Liabilities £3,864£2,796
Net Current Assets £-2,040£-1,418
Total Net Worth £-1,028£-189

Previous Names

  • ADCORP MEDIA LIMITED, active until 27 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BWALA, Idris

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self-Employed

    Month of birth: May 1987

    Venue 28
    28 Beckenham Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 4LS
    England

  • OLAFUNMISHE, Moshood

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Unemployed

    Month of birth: February 1991

    Venue 28
    28 Beckenham Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 4LS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BS5UZ. Transaction: MzE3MTI4MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MY8AK2. Transaction: MzE2NTU4NjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GB8RKO. Transaction: MzE1ODM1MDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 Sandpit Road Bromley BR1 4PE to Venue 28 28 Beckenham Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4LS on 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB8S77. Transaction: MzE1ODIyODgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FXZZ0A. Transaction: MzE1Nzc1NDI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y23P0B. Transaction: MzEzOTE0MDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3N5RBM0. Transaction: MzExMzkyNTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.