4bio Ventures Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09365429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4bio Ventures Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

120 PALL MALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 5EA

There are 9619 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

09365429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,123£4,347
of which Cash £18,723£0
Total Assets £25,123£4,347
Current Liabilities £27,166£4,053
Net Current Assets £-2,043£294
Total Net Worth £584£294

Previous Names

  • PRIMER VENTURES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KOZLOV, Andrey

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Venture Capital

    Month of birth: August 1975

    120
    Pall Mall
    London
    SW1Y 5EA
    England

  • KUZMIN, Dmitry, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2017

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Venture Capital

    Month of birth: October 1986

    120
    Pall Mall
    London
    SW1Y 5EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Sub-division of shares on 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A6C0USKP. Transaction: MzE4MjY5NDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CBIEVE. Transaction: MzE4MjM3NDY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 August 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X6CBH5BD. Transaction: MzE4MjM3MzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6CBGT7S. Transaction: MzE4MjM3MzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67JIYPK. Transaction: MzE3NjkyNjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Andrey Kozlov on 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X66AXUVS. Transaction: MzE3NTY3NzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6674K2A. Transaction: MzE3NTU0ODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2017 Appointment of Dr Dmitry Kuzmin as a director on 6 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X61O0PYW. Transaction: MzE3MDQ2NDY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 November 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 5 April 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5KTX7IB. Transaction: MzE2MzE2MzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0P688. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4NzM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL9BEJ. Transaction: MzE1MzI5MjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Hornsey Street 11 Culverin Court London N7 8HE to 120 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5EA on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B87Y95. Transaction: MzE1Mjk1MjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 August 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4E29R5N. Transaction: MzEyOTE1MzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E29PGB. Transaction: MzEyOTE1MzE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48KGE5T. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MzczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 23 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NAY1V5. Transaction: MzExNDAwNDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.140.5 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 16:51:32 +0100