All Waste Clearance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09365442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Waste Clearance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

21 ABBOTS ROAD
LONDON
HA8 0QT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 0QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09365442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,784£3,152
of which Cash £9,459£1,592
Total Assets £9,784£3,152
Current Liabilities £9,459£5,971
Net Current Assets £325£-2,819
Total Net Worth £325£-1,288

Previous Names

  • LONDON WASTE CLEARANCE LTD, active until 13 August 2015

Company Officers

  • NASTASA, Elena Corina

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    21
    Abbots Road
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 0QT
    England

  • SIRBU, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    21
    Abbots Road
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 0QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66BI06Y. Transaction: MzE3NTczMjA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XNOF7U. Transaction: MzE2NjE3MjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DRT2LF. Transaction: MzE1NTUzODk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y7EF2X. Transaction: MzEzOTM4NjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Sirbu on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y7EF7K. Transaction: MzEzOTM4NjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Elena Corina Nastasa on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y7EF4G. Transaction: MzEzOTM4NjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4H93Y0I. Transaction: MzEzMjMyMTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FALFTM. Transaction: MzEzMDQ1NDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X4DMT7N4. Transaction: MzEyODkzMTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 2, 1B Mountfield Road London N3 3nd United Kingdom to 21 Abbots Road London HA8 0QT on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOKI09. Transaction: MzEyNzEzMjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NAZ2EB. Transaction: MzExNDAxMTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.