One Stop Furniture (Midlands) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09365914

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
One Stop Furniture (Midlands) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

16 BINLEY ROAD
GOSFORD GREEN
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV3 1HZ

There are 116 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV3 1HZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09365914

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,840
of which Cash £360
Total Assets £23,840
Current Liabilities £23,960
Net Current Assets £-120
Total Net Worth £398

Previous Names

  • AEA (CONTRACTING) SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 October 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Parvaiz

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1960

    131
    Broad Lane
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV5 7AL
    England

  • CRADDOCK, Samantha Anne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

    Resigned on 31 December 2014

    16 Binley Road
    Gosford Green
    Coventry
    CV3 1HZ
    England

  • CRADDOCK, Scott Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

    Resigned on 31 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1970

    16 Binley Road
    Gosford Green
    Coventry
    CV3 1HZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YGJTDT. Transaction: MzE2NzAxMjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G60L5I. Transaction: MzE1ODA5NTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Pervaiz Hussain on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51WT43T. Transaction: MzE0MzE3OTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BK2RN. Transaction: MzE0MjQyNzQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Pervaiz Hussain as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51BJPMP. Transaction: MzE0MjQyNDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Scott Leslie Craddock as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X513UAUR. Transaction: MzE0MjI4MDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Samantha Anne Craddock as a secretary on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X513UAR6. Transaction: MzE0MjI4MDQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HWLPPK. Transaction: MzEzMzAxOTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NDJ7SB. Transaction: MzExNDA3NzkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.