Adswood Investment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09366127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adswood Investment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Widnes, Cheshire.

Registered Address

GLEBE BUSINESS PARK
LUNTS HEATH ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 5SQ

There are 242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA8 5SQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09366127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WIRRAL CARE HOMES LIMITED, active until 30 January 2015

Company Officers

  • HAIDER, Ghulam

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1952

    Glebe Business Park
    Lunts Heath Road
    Widnes
    Cheshire
    WA8 5SQ
    United Kingdom

  • HAIDER, Omair

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    20
    Ashford Rise
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN1 2PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Full accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50FT42G. Transaction: MzE0MTgwMjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZBCAA. Transaction: MzEzODk2MzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MS129M. Transaction: MzEzODE0MDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Omair Haider as a director on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41GXW6A. Transaction: MzExNzU4MTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4064817. Transaction: MzExNjQxNTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NDKRAX. Transaction: MzExNDA5MTE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.