9 Church Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 09366708

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9 Church Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

RUSKIN HOUSE
40-41 MUSEUM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1A 1LT

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1A 1LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09366708

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

24 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • WOODCURL LIMITED, active until 30 January 2015

Company Officers

  • TICKTUM, Jeremy Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: June 1964

    Ansty Place
    Cuckfield Road
    Ansty
    RH17 5AJ
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2014

    Resigned on 28 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: A5XWF04Y. Transaction: MzE2NzA2ODk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 24 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EZA2Y8. Transaction: MzE1NzE2MjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 6 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A4Y5B49L. Transaction: MzEzOTk4MDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X403HB61. Transaction: MzExNjM3OTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom to Ruskin House 40-41 Museum Street London WC1A 1LT on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403GKQX. Transaction: MzExNjMxNjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2015 Appointment of Jeremy Paul Ticktum as a director on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X400TTEA. Transaction: MzExNjIzNDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew Simon Davis as a director on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X400TWRN. Transaction: MzExNjIzNDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom to 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X400TQ4X. Transaction: MzExNjIzMzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NDN28R. Transaction: MzExNDExMzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.