Abc Swim School London Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09367373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Swim School London Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

16 MEADOW VIEW
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 9BL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA15 9BL

Registration Data

Company Number

09367373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 December 2015

Returns Next Due

21 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £35,855
of which Cash £34,875
Total Assets £35,855
Current Liabilities £37,483
Net Current Assets £-1,628
Total Net Worth £98

Previous Names

  • ABC SWIMMING SCHOOL LIMITED, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Alison Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    16 Meadow View
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA15 9BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SEALK. Transaction: MzE0ODMwMDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN3H2O. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZLA3H5. Transaction: MzExNTg5MTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NDRNA9. Transaction: MzExNDIwODAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.