Curium Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09367474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Curium Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

20 STONEFIELD PARK
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6ES

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 6ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09367474

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £250
of which Cash £250
Total Assets £250
Current Liabilities £1,448
Net Current Assets £-1,198
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • C4 CARS LTD, active until 13 October 2016
  • A1 COURIERS LTD, active until 21 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SABIR, Usman

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Management Director

    Month of birth: December 1984

    20
    Stonefield Park
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 6ES
    United Kingdom

  • RAZZAQ, Sohail

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

    Resigned on 31 December 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Management Director

    Month of birth: March 1983

    20
    Stonefield Park
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 6ES
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HHD2HE. Transaction: MzE1OTU4OTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIEJNC. Transaction: MzE1NzM3OTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z001PF. Transaction: MzE0MDE3OTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFD1MB. Transaction: MzEzODcxNjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Sohail Razzaq as a director on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4NFD1S2. Transaction: MzEzODcxNjE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Sohail Razzaq as a director on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4NFCZY0. Transaction: MzEzODcxNTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NGAQKQ. Transaction: MzExNDIyNjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.