Aloma Natura Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09367617

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aloma Natura Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

28 WOOLGREAVES DRIVE
SANDAL
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6DP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF2 6DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09367617

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALOMA NATURAL LTD, active until 30 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLLAND, Simon Michael, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: July 1967

    28
    Woolgreaves Drive
    Sandal
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF2 6DP
    England

  • JANI, Raj Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Development Consultancy

    Month of birth: May 1969

    28
    Woolgreaves Drive
    Sandal
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF2 6DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZWXSAZ. Transaction: MzE2ODU2MjIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHS3UA. Transaction: MzE1NjE5NTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z5BEVU. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NT1E6R. Transaction: MzExNDQxNjI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NIT7PL. Transaction: MzExNDI2NjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.