Ad2000 Manpower Limited

Company Registration Number: 09369503

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad2000 Manpower Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 December 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

104 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 4LZ

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09369503

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 December 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CS RETAIL (TWENTY SEVEN) LIMITED, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BHOJANI, Muhammed

    Director

    Appointed on 30 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1972

    14
    Queen Mary House
    Queen Mary Avenue
    South Woodford
    London
    E18 2FW
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NzEzMzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTQyODk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 236 Fore Street London N18 2QD England to 104 Cranbrook Road Ilford Essex IG1 4LZ on 8 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52CEEZU. Transaction: MzE0MzYxMzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5NJY3. Transaction: MzEyNTY0OTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 14 Queen Mary House Queen Mary Avenue South Woodford London E18 2FW England to 236 Fore Street London N18 2QD on 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44APV22. Transaction: MzEyMDI0MjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3NSZ2U3. Transaction: MzExNDM5MDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:11:00 +0100