Ak Star Limited

Company Registration Number: 09372641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Star Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

68 BLACKFORD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 3SH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B11 3SH

Registration Data

Company Number

09372641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,278
of which Cash £708
Total Assets £16,278
Current Liabilities £4,825
Net Current Assets £11,453
Total Net Worth £697

Previous Names

  • REALUNLOCK LIMITED, active until 7 January 2015

Company Officers

  • AZHAR, Waqas

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    68
    Blackford Road
    Birmingham
    B11 3SH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NzQ0MTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MTM2NjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A61RP1XS. Transaction: MzE3MDk0NDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JQHAA9. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUR4FL. Transaction: MzEzOTkxMTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI9L28. Transaction: MzExNDg5ODczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Y7X6P4. Transaction: MzExNDYyNzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.