Advora Limited

Company Registration Number: 09373551

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advora Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41 PAXTON ROAD
LONDON
W4 2QT

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 2QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09373551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,850
of which Cash £10
Total Assets £1,850
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,850
Total Net Worth £-1,724

Previous Names

  • EAGLE ONLINE LIMITED, active until 4 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BERRY, Richard Eardley Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: September 1975

    41
    Paxton Road
    London
    W4 2QT
    England

  • MABEY, Richard Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

    Resigned on 11 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    1 Edge Street
    London
    W8 7PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XL6AGO. Transaction: MzE2NjE0MTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JLCDDU. Transaction: MzE2MTgwMTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKGV1U. Transaction: MzEzOTc2MTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4YHTOFM. Transaction: MzEzOTY2Mzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Richard Ian Mabey as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DK813E. Transaction: MzEyODgwMTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Eardley Russell Berry on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DK6LFK. Transaction: MzEyODc4NDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 Edge Street London W8 7PN United Kingdom to 41 Paxton Road London W4 2QT on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D4PH0X. Transaction: MzEyODQ2NTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48SC5PS. Transaction: MzEyNDUyMjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A46U0V9C. Transaction: MzEyMjg2NTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ2MjJKVU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 28 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Eardley Russell Berry as a director on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A45K9T74. Transaction: MzEyMjExODkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 January 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3YFK16O. Transaction: MzExNDcxMDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YFH21V. Transaction: MzExNDY4MTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 21:19:51 +0100