A Tent with a View Limited

Company Registration Number: 09374118

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Tent with a View Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Sedbergh, Cumbria.

Registered Address

2 WEAVERS YARD
SEDBERGH
CUMBRIA
LA10 5BU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09374118

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £80
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £80
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £80
Total Net Worth £80

Previous Names

  • THE LAND ROVER SUITES LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • GUTHRIE, Simon David

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    5
    Nevada Estate
    Msasani
    Dar Es Salaam
    Tanzania

  • GUTHRIE, Tara Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    5
    Nevada Estate
    Msasani
    Dar Es Salaam
    Tanzania

  • KILANGA, Masoud Ally

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

    Resigned on 28 January 2015

    Nationality: Tanzanian

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    358
    Ukonga Mazizini
    Ilala
    Dar Es Salaam
    Tanzania

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52EZSSP. Transaction: MzE0MzY4NDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y234UH. Transaction: MzEzOTEzNTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49NHH2H. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Masoud Ally Kilanga as a director on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X400RGP7. Transaction: MzExNjIwNTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YFJ7BC. Transaction: MzExNDcwMTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.