3d Results Limited

Company Registration Number: 09376752

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Results Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C/O KINGSTON SMITH DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09376752

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA VANTA LIMITED, active until 5 May 2016

Company Officers

  • FIESER, Brian Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2016

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1976

    225
    S. Ridgeland Avenue
    Oak Park
    Illinois
    60302
    Usa

  • ROOK, Robert William

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2016

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1953

    1133
    Saint William Drive
    Libertyville
    Illinois
    Usa

  • MC GUINNESS, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2015

    Resigned on 3 May 2016

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1966

    C/O Kingston Smith
    Devonshire House
    60 Goswell Road
    London
    EC1M 7AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6678NBN. Transaction: MzE3NTU4ODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 Annual return made up to 4 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5FFSKGG. Transaction: MzE1NzI5OTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 Appointment of Robert William Rook as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DEQ6MY. Transaction: MzE1NTE1MTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 Appointment of Brian Lee Fieser as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DEQ2U2. Transaction: MzE1NTE1MDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Daniel Mc Guinness as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DEQ6YB. Transaction: MzE1NTE1MTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56A2U2I. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3ODczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53DE8CA. Transaction: MzE0NTAyOTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UW7CQ. Transaction: MzE0NDIwNDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Annual return made up to 19 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41JKGCW. Transaction: MzExNzY3NzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Mcguinness on 12 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X413VQ9V. Transaction: MzExNzE3MTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3YKT41M. Transaction: MzExNDkwODcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YI8CSH. Transaction: MzExNDgwOTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.