Ajr Plumbing & Gas Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09377864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajr Plumbing & Gas Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

ONEGA HOUSE, 112
MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
ENGLAND
DA14 6NE

There are 1383 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA14 6NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09377864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,133£9,480
of which Cash £1,175£641
Total Assets £12,133£9,480
Current Liabilities £7,241£17,183
Net Current Assets £4,892£-7,703
Total Net Worth £7,409£-3,642

Previous Names

  • A J RESOLUTIONS LTD, active until 23 January 2017

Company Officers

  • FRENCH, James

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumbing Contractor

    Month of birth: September 1989

    12
    Ray Road
    Romford
    RM5 2HB
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U4WE8. Transaction: MzE3MTgxMTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YJ4CJU. Transaction: MzE2NzE5MDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5KZM4P6. Transaction: MzE2MzkyMzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H1OANV. Transaction: MzE1OTA5NjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODcxOTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575L17E. Transaction: MzE0ODcxOTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 12 Ray Road Romford RM5 2HB England to Onega House, 112 Main Road Sidcup Kent DA14 6NE on 17 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X575L0W0. Transaction: MzE0ODcxODk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Vantage House 6-7 Claydons Lane Third Floor Rayleigh Essex SS6 7UP England to 12 Ray Road Romford RM5 2HB on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56FGBG2. Transaction: MzE0ODAwOTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTAyMTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr James French on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5221KA8. Transaction: MzE0MzM4ODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKSTXT. Transaction: MzExNDkwNTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:33:00 +0000