Abantu Healthcare Agency Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09378461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abantu Healthcare Agency Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Erith.

Registered Address

2 VERIDION WAY
STUDIO 5
ERITH
ENGLAND
DA18 4AL

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA18 4AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09378461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£3,139
of which Cash £100£3,139
Total Assets £100£3,139
Current Liabilities £0£6,448
Net Current Assets £100£-3,309
Total Net Worth £100£-3,309

Previous Names

  • CLEAN AND CARE RECRUITMENT AGENCY LIMITED, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ADEWALE, Adebimpe

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Registered Manager

    Month of birth: July 1965

    2
    Veridion Way
    Studio 5
    Erith
    DA18 4AL
    England

  • MARIMO, Yvonne

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2015

    Resigned on 9 October 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    2
    The South Glade
    Bexley
    DA5 3NY
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HTU016. Transaction: MzE4ODY0NzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2017 Termination of appointment of Yvonne Marimo as a director on 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6GP1J97. Transaction: MzE4NzM3Mjc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2017 Appointment of Mrs Adebimpe Adewale as a director on 2 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6GKIFCP. Transaction: MzE4NzI5MzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2017 Director's details changed for Ms Yvonne Fear on 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61W1RY3. Transaction: MzE3MDg1Mjk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 12 Maurice Court Augustus Close Brentford TW8 8QY to 2 Veridion Way Studio 5 Erith DA18 4AL on 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61W1Q62. Transaction: MzE3MDg1MjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP2E61. Transaction: MzE2ODI5MjQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H4C88B. Transaction: MzE1OTIxMjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 January 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4YCH7MH. Transaction: MzEzOTQzNDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y9WUQG. Transaction: MzEzOTQwMTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 January 2016 Director's details changed for Yvonne Yvette Fear on 10 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Y9WTCH. Transaction: MzEzOTQwMTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43V1KTN. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A430DQ8O. Transaction: MzExOTQxNzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKUT0G. Transaction: MzExNDkyNjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.247.118 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 04:24:25 +0000