Reflections SBMS Limited

Company Registration Number: 09378586

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Reflections SBMS Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Brentford.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 CANUTE HOUSE
DURHAM WHARF DRIVE
BRENTFORD
ENGLAND
TW8 8HP

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW8 8HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09378586

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £26,848
of which Cash £20,046
Total Assets £26,848
Current Liabilities £25,665
Net Current Assets £1,183
Total Net Worth £5,607

Previous Names

  • ALL LONDON GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD, active until 8 April 2016

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    Unit 4
    Amalgamated Drive
    Brentford
    Middlesex
    TW8 9EZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Amalgamated Drive Brentford Middlesex TW8 9EZ to Unit 1 Canute House Durham Wharf Drive Brentford TW8 8HP on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68NPN61. Transaction: MzE3ODE2NzgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y0XLXK. Transaction: MzE2NjYzNjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GWGFAR. Transaction: MzE1ODkzNzI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54E01T5. Transaction: MzE0NTk0NTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZI84A2. Transaction: MzE0MDYyNzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKUTTC. Transaction: MzExNDkyNjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.